UF ABE Dissertations
Below are the 5 most recent dissertations from the Department of Agricultural and Biological Engineering:

Loading RSS Feed...
Finding UF Dissertations and Theses
Search catalog (print and online) - Enter any word(s) from author, title, subject, etc.
Non-UF Dissertations and Theses
Proquest Dissertations & Theses Full-Text (Full text only)
Proquest also offers more than 600,000 dissertations and theses in downloadable full-text formats. The database covers 1867 to the present, however, each university's
coverage varies. Notable exceptions include Harvard & MIT.
Additionally, Masters Theses are not usually included in this database.
ProQuest Dissertations & Theses (All records)
ProQuest Dissertations & Theses (All records)
With
more than 2 million entries, PQD&T is the single, central,
authoritative resource for information about doctoral dissertations and
master's theses. Dissertations published from 1980 forward include
350-word abstracts written by the author. Master's theses published
from 1988 forward include 150-word abstracts.
WorldCat dissertations and theses
Provides access to over 5 million records of dissertations and theses available in OCLC member libraries catalogs in the WorldCat database.
Provides access to over 5 million records of dissertations and theses available in OCLC member libraries catalogs in the WorldCat database.
Center for Research Libraries foreign dissertations
More
than 750,000 dissertations produced for universities outside of the
United States and Canada. UF researchers have free use of the CRL
collections through interlibrary loan.
For even more options see our Dissertations & Theses page
Your Librarian |
Amy BuhlerContact Info:
Marston Science Library
Office: L301B
352.273.2879
Send Email
Subjects:
Aerospace Engineering, Agricultural & Biological Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Nuclear & Radiological Engineering
Marston Science Library
Office: L301B
352.273.2879
Send Email
Subjects:
Aerospace Engineering, Agricultural & Biological Engineering, Biomedical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Nuclear & Radiological Engineering
Digitize Yours!
If your UF dissertation or thesis has not yet been digitzed, please contact us! See details on our permission page.
Description
Loading content... please wait




Loading content... please wait